SM

Susan Mary Edwards

Asst. Chf. Coun.

Mountain Lakes, NJ

Practicing law in Mountain Lakes since 1985.

41+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Susan Mary Edwards?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Susan Mary Edwards is an asst. chf. coun. based in Mountain Lakes, NJ. Susan has over 41 years of legal experience.

Based in
Mountain Lakes, NJ
Experience
over 41 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 41 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Susan Mary Edwards: Susan Mary Edwards is an asst. chf. coun. based in Mountain Lakes, NJ. Susan has over 41 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Susan Mary Edwards

Susan Mary Edwards is a lawyer. Susan received a B.A. degree from University of Michigan in 1981, and has been licensed for 41 years. Susan practices in Mountain Lakes, NJ.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Michigan

    J.D. · 1984

  • University of Michigan

    B.A. · 1981

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    1985 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

12 Vale Dr

Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046-1433

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Susan Mary Edwards can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Susan Mary Edwards located?

    Susan Mary Edwards primarily serves clients in Mountain Lakes, New Jersey, with an office at 12 Vale Dr.

  • How experienced is Susan Mary Edwards?

    Susan Mary Edwards has 41 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1985.

  • Is Susan Mary Edwards a verified attorney?

    Susan Mary Edwards's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Susan Mary Edwards?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 551-348-0395.