TJ

Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.

Bird Island, MN

Practicing adoption in Bird Island since 1991.

35+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. is an attorney based in Bird Island, MN. The practice focuses on Adoption, Appellate, and Child Custody. Thomas has over 35 years of legal experience.

Based in
Bird Island, MN
Experience
over 35 years
Known for
Adoption · Appellate · Child Custody
  • Handles Adoption, Appellate, and Child Custody matters from Bird Island, MN.
  • Over 35 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.: Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. is an attorney based in Bird Island, MN. The practice focuses on Adoption, Appellate, and Child Custody. Thomas has over 35 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.

Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. is a lawyer practicing children and the, juvenile - criminal issues, criminal and 14 other areas of law. Thomas has been licensed for 35 years. Thomas practices in Bird Island, MN.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Minnesota

    1991 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Bird Island, MN 55310-0229

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. practice?

    Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. focuses on Adoption, Appellate, Child Custody, Criminal Defense, and DUI/DWI.

  • Where is Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. located?

    Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. primarily serves clients in Bird Island, Minnesota.

  • How experienced is Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.?

    Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. has 35 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1991.

  • Is Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr. a verified attorney?

    Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.'s profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Thomas Joseph Nolan, Jr.?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.