TJ

Thomas Joseph Viggiano

AssociateatCassidy Law Firm

Shrewsbury New, NJ

Practicing business in Shrewsbury since 1997.

29+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Thomas Joseph Viggiano?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Thomas Joseph Viggiano is an associate based in Shrewsbury, NJ. The practice focuses on Business, General, and Litigation. Thomas has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cassidy Law Firm.

Based in
Shrewsbury, NJ
Experience
over 29 years
Known for
Business · General · Litigation
  • Handles Business, General, and Litigation matters from Shrewsbury, NJ.
  • Over 29 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Thomas Joseph Viggiano: Thomas Joseph Viggiano is an associate based in Shrewsbury, NJ. The practice focuses on Business, General, and Litigation. Thomas has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cassidy Law Firm.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Thomas Joseph Viggiano represents clients in Shrewsbury, New Jersey across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Thomas Joseph Viggiano

Thomas Joseph Viggiano is a lawyer practicing medical malpractice, complex civil litigation, commercial litigation and 3 other areas of law. Thomas has been licensed for 29 years. Thomas practices at Cassidy Law Firm in Shrewsbury, NJ.

Credentials

Education

  • Touro College Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center

    J.D. · 1997

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • U.S. District Court,

    1998 · ACTIVE

  • New Jersey

    1997 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Cassidy Law Firm

750 Broad St., Ste. 3

Shrewsbury, NJ 07702

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Thomas Joseph Viggiano can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Thomas Joseph Viggiano practice?

    Thomas Joseph Viggiano focuses on Business, General, Litigation, Medical Malpractice, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Thomas Joseph Viggiano located?

    Thomas Joseph Viggiano primarily serves clients in Shrewsbury, New Jersey, with an office at 750 Broad St., Ste. 3.

  • How experienced is Thomas Joseph Viggiano?

    Thomas Joseph Viggiano has 29 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1997.

  • Is Thomas Joseph Viggiano a verified attorney?

    Thomas Joseph Viggiano's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Thomas Joseph Viggiano?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 215-995-1491.