
Thomas Nathan Henderson III
ShareholderatHill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL
Practicing commercial re in Tampa since 1969.
- 57+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 3
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Thomas Nathan Henderson III?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Thomas Nathan Henderson III is a shareholder based in Tampa, FL. The practice focuses on Commercial RE, General, and Probate. Thomas has over 57 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Hill Ward Henderson. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Tampa, FL
- Experience
- over 57 years
- Known for
- Commercial RE · General · Probate
- Handles Commercial RE, General, and Probate matters from Tampa, FL.
- Over 57 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Thomas Nathan Henderson III: Thomas Nathan Henderson III is a shareholder based in Tampa, FL. The practice focuses on Commercial RE, General, and Probate. Thomas has over 57 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Hill Ward Henderson. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Thomas Nathan Henderson III represents clients in Tampa, Florida across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Thomas Nathan Henderson III
Mr. Thomas Nathan Henderson III is a lawyer practicing probate & trust, commercial real estate, real estate financing and 2 other areas of law. Thomas received a B.A. degree from Vanderbilt University in 1965, and has been licensed for 57 years. Thomas practices at Hill Ward Henderson in Tampa, FL.
Credentials
Education
University of Virginia
LL.B. · 1968
Vanderbilt University
B.A. · 1965
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
U.S. Supreme Court
1979 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
1969 · ACTIVE
Florida
1969 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Affiliations
Professional memberships
American College of Mortgage Attorneys
bar_fellowship
American College of Real Estate Lawyers
bar_fellowship
Locations
Office locations
Hill Ward Henderson
3700 Bank of America Plaza, 101 East Kennedy Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33602
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Thomas Nathan Henderson III
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Thomas Nathan Henderson III claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Thomas Nathan Henderson III practice?
Thomas Nathan Henderson III focuses on Commercial RE, General, Probate, Real Estate, and Trusts.
Where is Thomas Nathan Henderson III located?
Thomas Nathan Henderson III primarily serves clients in Tampa, Florida, with an office at 3700 Bank of America Plaza, 101 East Kennedy Boulevard.
How experienced is Thomas Nathan Henderson III?
Thomas Nathan Henderson III has 57 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1969.
Is Thomas Nathan Henderson III a verified attorney?
Thomas Nathan Henderson III's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Thomas Nathan Henderson III?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 656-209-3654.
More counsel





