
Tyson Allen Kamuf
MemberatSullivan Mountjoy, PSC
Owensboro, KY
Practicing appellate in Owensboro since 2003.
- 23+
- Years practicing
- 3
- Bar admissions
Are you Tyson Allen Kamuf?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Tyson Allen Kamuf is a member based in Owensboro, KY. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Contracts. Tyson has over 23 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Sullivan Mountjoy, PSC.
- Based in
- Owensboro, KY
- Experience
- over 23 years
- Known for
- Appellate · Business · Contracts
- Handles Appellate, Business, and Contracts matters from Owensboro, KY.
- Over 23 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Tyson Allen Kamuf: Tyson Allen Kamuf is a member based in Owensboro, KY. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Contracts. Tyson has over 23 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Sullivan Mountjoy, PSC.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Tyson Allen Kamuf represents clients in Owensboro, Kentucky across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Appellate
View other Appellate attorneys
Business
View other Business attorneys
Contracts
View other Contracts attorneys
Creditor Rights
View other Creditor Rights attorneys
Employment
View other Employment attorneys
Energy
View other Energy attorneys
Environmental
View other Environmental attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Government
View other Government attorneys
IP
View other IP attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Zoning
View other Zoning attorneys
Biography
About Tyson Allen Kamuf
Tyson Allen Kamuf is a lawyer practicing administrative law, appellate practice, business law and 17 other areas of law. Tyson received a B.A. degree from University of Kentucky in 2000, and has been licensed for 23 years. Tyson practices at Sullivan Mountjoy, PSC in Owensboro, KY.
Credentials
Education
University of Kentucky
J.D. Political · 2003
University of Kentucky
B.A. Political · 2000
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
U.S. Court of Appeal
2011 · ACTIVE
Kentucky
2003 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
2003 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Kentucky Bar Association Daviess County Bar Association
membership
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Tyson Allen Kamuf can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Tyson Allen Kamuf practice?
Tyson Allen Kamuf focuses on Appellate, Business, Contracts, Creditor Rights, and Employment.
Where is Tyson Allen Kamuf located?
Tyson Allen Kamuf primarily serves clients in Owensboro, Kentucky, with an office at 608 Frederica St., Ste. 201.
How experienced is Tyson Allen Kamuf?
Tyson Allen Kamuf has 23 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2003.
Is Tyson Allen Kamuf a verified attorney?
Tyson Allen Kamuf's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Tyson Allen Kamuf?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.
More counsel





