Wayne Clark Fricke

Wayne Clark Fricke

MemberatThe Hester Law Group

Tacoma, WA

Practicing appellate in Tacoma since 1986.

40+
Years practicing
5
Bar admissions

Are you Wayne Clark Fricke?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Wayne Clark Fricke is a member based in Tacoma, WA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Civil Rights, and Criminal Defense. Wayne has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at The Hester Law Group.

Based in
Tacoma, WA
Experience
over 40 years
Known for
Appellate · Civil Rights · Criminal Defense
  • Handles Appellate, Civil Rights, and Criminal Defense matters from Tacoma, WA.
  • Over 40 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Wayne Clark Fricke: Wayne Clark Fricke is a member based in Tacoma, WA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Civil Rights, and Criminal Defense. Wayne has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at The Hester Law Group.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Wayne Clark Fricke represents clients in Tacoma, Washington across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Wayne Clark Fricke

Wayne Clark Fricke practices at The Hester Law Group

Read Full Bio

Credentials

Education

  • University of Puget Sound

    J.D. · 1986

  • University of North Dakota

    B.A. · 1982

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Tribal Court for Puy

    1995 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. Supreme Court

    1994 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. Court of Appeal

    1988 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    1987 · ACTIVE

  • Washington

    1986 · ACTIVE

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Association

    President, 2010-2011 Ninth Circuit Lawyer Representative Trustee, 2003-2005 · membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

The Hester Law Group

1008 South Yakima Avenue, Suite 302

Tacoma, WA 98405-4850

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Wayne Clark Fricke can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Wayne Clark Fricke practice?

    Wayne Clark Fricke focuses on Appellate, Civil Rights, Criminal Defense, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Wayne Clark Fricke located?

    Wayne Clark Fricke primarily serves clients in Tacoma, Washington, with an office at 1008 South Yakima Avenue, Suite 302.

  • How experienced is Wayne Clark Fricke?

    Wayne Clark Fricke has 40 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1986.

  • Is Wayne Clark Fricke a verified attorney?

    Wayne Clark Fricke's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Wayne Clark Fricke?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 253-595-5915.