William C. Geary III
MemberatMintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Boston, MA
Practicing copyright in Boston since 1983.
- 43+
- Years practicing
- 4.5 ★
- 2 client reviews
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you William C. Geary III?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
William C. Geary III is a member based in Boston, MA. The practice focuses on Copyright, Education, and Energy. William has over 43 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.. Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
- Based in
- Boston, MA
- Experience
- over 43 years
- Known for
- Copyright · Education · Energy
- Handles Copyright, Education, and Energy matters from Boston, MA.
- Over 43 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with BV Distinguished.
About William C. Geary III: William C. Geary III is a member based in Boston, MA. The practice focuses on Copyright, Education, and Energy. William has over 43 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.. Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
William C. Geary III represents clients in Boston, Massachusetts across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Copyright
View other Copyright attorneys
Education
View other Education attorneys
Energy
View other Energy attorneys
Entertainment
View other Entertainment attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Health Care
View other Health Care attorneys
International
View other International attorneys
IP
View other IP attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Trademark
View other Trademark attorneys
Biography
About William C. Geary III
William C. Geary III is a lawyer practicing intellectual property, international patent, ip litigation and 10 other areas of law. William received a B.S. degree from University of Massachusetts - Lowell, and has been licensed for 43 years. William practices at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. in Boston, MA.
Credentials
Education
Case Western Reserve University School of Law J.D.
—
University of Massachusetts - Lowell B.S. Polymer Engineering
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Massachusetts Federa
1983 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
BV Distinguished
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Professional & Community Involvement: •Member, Boston Patent Law Association •Member, American Intellectual Property Law Association
AIPLA) •Member, American Bar Association •Member, Massachusetts Bar Association •Member, Boston Bar Association •Board of Directors, Merrimack Valley Venture Forum •Advisory Board, The Massachusetts Medical Device Development Center (M2D2 · membership
Locations
Office locations
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
One Financial Center,
Boston, MA 02111
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about William C. Geary III
4.5
2 client reviews
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once William C. Geary III claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does William C. Geary III practice?
William C. Geary III focuses on Copyright, Education, Energy, Entertainment, and General.
Where is William C. Geary III located?
William C. Geary III primarily serves clients in Boston, Massachusetts, with an office at One Financial Center, .
How experienced is William C. Geary III?
William C. Geary III has 43 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1983.
Is William C. Geary III a verified attorney?
William C. Geary III's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with William C. Geary III?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 857-347-5643.
More counsel





