WC

William Campbell Kirby

Philadelphia, PA

Practicing appellate in Philadelphia since 2004.

22+
Years practicing
4
Bar admissions

Are you William Campbell Kirby?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

William Campbell Kirby is an attorney based in Philadelphia, PA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Child Custody, and Child Support. William has over 22 years of legal experience.

Based in
Philadelphia, PA
Experience
over 22 years
Known for
Appellate · Child Custody · Child Support
  • Handles Appellate, Child Custody, and Child Support matters from Philadelphia, PA.
  • Over 22 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About William Campbell Kirby: William Campbell Kirby is an attorney based in Philadelphia, PA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Child Custody, and Child Support. William has over 22 years of legal experience.

Biography

About William Campbell Kirby

William Campbell Kirby is a lawyer practicing appellate practice, child custody, divorce & separation and 5 other areas of law. William has been licensed for 22 years. William practices in Philadelphia, PA.

Credentials

Education

  • Duke University School of Law

    JD · 2004

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New Jersey

    2016 · ACTIVE

  • Pennsylvania

    2014 · ACTIVE

  • District of Columbia

    2006 · ACTIVE

  • Maryland

    2004 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

1600 JFK Blvd.

Philadelphia, PA 19103

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with William Campbell Kirby can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does William Campbell Kirby practice?

    William Campbell Kirby focuses on Appellate, Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, and Divorce.

  • Where is William Campbell Kirby located?

    William Campbell Kirby primarily serves clients in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, with an office at 1600 JFK Blvd..

  • How experienced is William Campbell Kirby?

    William Campbell Kirby has 22 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2004.

  • Is William Campbell Kirby a verified attorney?

    William Campbell Kirby's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with William Campbell Kirby?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 215-995-1527.