WJ

William J Ekstrom, Jr

Co. Atty., Co. Atty. Off., Civil Div.

Kingman, AZ

Practicing criminal defense in Kingman since 1975.

51+
Years practicing
4.4 ★
1 client review
1
Bar admission

Are you William J Ekstrom, Jr?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

William J Ekstrom, Jr is a co. atty., co. atty. off., civil div. based in Kingman, AZ. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, General, and Government. William has over 51 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Kingman, AZ
Experience
over 51 years
Known for
Criminal Defense · General · Government
  • Handles Criminal Defense, General, and Government matters from Kingman, AZ.
  • Over 51 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with BV Distinguished.

About William J Ekstrom, Jr: William J Ekstrom, Jr is a co. atty., co. atty. off., civil div. based in Kingman, AZ. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, General, and Government. William has over 51 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

William J Ekstrom, Jr represents clients in Kingman, Arizona across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About William J Ekstrom, Jr

Mr. William J Ekstrom, Jr is a lawyer practicing public interest law, criminal law, government and 2 other areas of law. William received a B.A. degree from Northern Arizona University, and has been licensed for 51 years. William practices in Kingman, AZ.

Credentials

Education

  • Arizona State University J.D.

  • Northern Arizona University B.A.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Arizona

    1975 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • BV Distinguished

Locations

Office locations

Main office

1516 S Paloma Blanca Pl

Kingman, AZ 86401-6547

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about William J Ekstrom, Jr

4.4

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once William J Ekstrom, Jr claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does William J Ekstrom, Jr practice?

    William J Ekstrom, Jr focuses on Criminal Defense, General, and Government.

  • Where is William J Ekstrom, Jr located?

    William J Ekstrom, Jr primarily serves clients in Kingman, Arizona, with an office at 1516 S Paloma Blanca Pl.

  • How experienced is William J Ekstrom, Jr?

    William J Ekstrom, Jr has 51 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1975.

  • Is William J Ekstrom, Jr a verified attorney?

    William J Ekstrom, Jr's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with William J Ekstrom, Jr?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.